Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6335,365
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4475,249
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4485,249
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7955,465
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0985,032
AzulArgentina 8,2485,125
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18610,679
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4299,588
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5479,661
AmberleyAustralia 13,8018,576
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0636,875
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3077,027
AimoresBrazil 7,8254,862
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4734,644
AltamiraBrazil 5,6873,534
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6343,501
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8764,894
ApodiBrazil 7,0604,387
AracajuBrazil 7,4974,659
AracuaiBrazil 7,5454,688
AragarcasBrazil 6,7354,185
AraxaBrazil 7,4094,604
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3154,546
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2272,005
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9693,088
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8523,636
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1681,347
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9811,231
AbecheChad 11,3087,027
AntofagastaChile 6,4784,025
AricaChile 5,9593,703
AltaiChina 11,2667,001
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6852,290
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6402,262
AraucaColombia 3,4692,156
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4791,541
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6281,633
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5581,589
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7996,711
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0756,882
AswanEgypt 11,5567,181
AsyutEgypt 11,1896,953
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9471,210
AsmaraEritrea 12,6877,884
AssabEritrea 13,1498,171
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1638,179
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5815,332
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7434,190
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,80711,687
AccraGhana 9,8796,139
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8116,097
AthensGreece 9,8706,133
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8916,146
AasiaatGreenland 4,8863,036
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2973,292
AputiteqGreenland 5,5923,475
AkureyriIceland 6,1793,840
AgraIndia 13,4708,370
AhmedabadIndia 13,7948,572
AkolaIndia 14,1578,797
AllahabadIndia 13,7108,520
AmritsarIndia 12,9238,031
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8199,209
AbadanIran 12,0187,468
ArakIran 11,7597,307
AlbengaItaly 8,4165,230
AlgheroItaly 8,6165,354
AmendolaItaly 9,0885,648
AnconaItaly 8,8105,475
ArezzoItaly 8,7065,410
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5415,929
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5995,965
AbashiriJapan 9,9016,153
AburatsuJapan 11,6827,259
AikawaJapan 10,7326,669
AjiroJapan 10,9276,790
AkitaJapan 10,4856,516
AkuneJapan 11,7117,277
AomoriJapan 10,3576,436
AsahikawaJapan 10,0306,233
AsosanJapan 11,5877,200
AmmanJordan 11,1426,924
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6927,265
AinaziLatvia 8,5185,293
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5589,668
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8019,819
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7559,790
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5629,670
AtarMauritania 7,8524,879
AgalegaMauritius 16,0689,985
AcapulcoMexico 1,7551,091
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3057,025
AltaiMongolia 11,3727,067
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2987,020
AgadirMorocco 7,6944,781
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8094,852
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0078,083
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5767,815
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2367,603
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2527,614
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2601,405
AgadezNiger 9,9746,198
AsuncionParaguay 7,2524,506
ArequipaPeru 5,7013,543
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4498,357
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4194,610
AradRomania 9,1505,686
AjanRussia 9,2025,718
AldanRussia 9,4655,882
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2026,340
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8136,098
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4725,886
AnadyrRussia 6,9364,310
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6345,365
ArmavirRussia 10,3426,426
AstrakhanRussia 10,5396,549
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8306,108
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2404,499
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9354,931
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0705,015
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9964,969
Abu HamedSudan 11,9317,414
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5057,771
AqiqSudan 12,3997,705
ArbaatSudan 12,1837,570
AromaSudan 12,4327,725
AtbaraSudan 12,1207,532
Abu KamalSyria 11,2436,986
AleppoSyria 10,8746,757
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8099,202
AtakpameTogo 9,8876,144
AdanaTurkey 10,6936,645
AfyonTurkey 10,2606,375
AnkaraTurkey 10,3106,407
AntalyaTurkey 10,4176,473
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7617,308
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1594,449
AberporthUk 7,1904,468
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2134,483
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0216,227
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8496,120
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9168,026
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9068,020
ArtigasUruguay 7,7934,843
Aberdeen, MsUsa 452281
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7011,057
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2302,007
Abilene, TxUsa 728452
Ada, MnUsa 1,8311,138
Adrian, MiUsa 1,428887
Aiken, ScUsa 1,013629
Akron, OhUsa 1,469913
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,448900
Albany, GaUsa 785488
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0891,298
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,415880
Albion, NeUsa 1,333828
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,420882
Aledo, IlUsa 1,122697
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,538956
Algona, IaUsa 1,349838
Alice, TxUsa 652405
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8511,150
Alliance, NeUsa 1,554966
Alma, MiUsa 1,482921
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7391,081
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,100683
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,006625
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1021,306
Amite, LaUsa 162101
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3223,307
Anderson, InUsa 1,151715
Anderson, ScUsa 967601
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7611,094
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,428887
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0862,539
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 699435
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,083673
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,025637
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7871,111
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2011,989
Atchison, KsUsa 994618
Athens, GaUsa 896557
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 789490
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8541,152
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6074,727
Auburn, NeUsa 1,063661
Augusta, GaUsa 998620
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4601,528
Aurora, IlUsa 1,284798
Austin, TxUsa 533331
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4347,105
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8867,386
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3602,088
AdenYemen 13,3388,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -