Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4087,711
BustAfghanistan 12,6397,854
BatnaAlgeria 8,7405,431
BecharAlgeria 8,2685,138
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5895,338
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3455,186
BiskraAlgeria 8,7475,436
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2065,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7886,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9416,799
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9426,799
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0656,876
ByrdAntarctica 12,4527,738
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3495,188
BarilocheArgentina 8,3035,160
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0975,031
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5119,017
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7548,547
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26310,106
BrestBelarus 8,8795,518
BrusselsBelgium 7,8184,858
Belize CityBelize 1,543959
BeninBenin 10,0776,262
BohiconBenin 10,0006,214
BermudaBermuda 2,6001,616
BageBrazil 8,0054,975
BambuiBrazil 7,5114,668
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7704,828
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0504,381
BarcelosBrazil 4,7082,925
BarraBrazil 7,0124,357
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4203,990
BarreirasBrazil 6,9514,319
BelémBrazil 5,8553,638
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6514,755
BelterraBrazil 5,4283,373
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7854,216
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9684,952
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1614,450
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0254,365
BrevesBrazil 5,7073,546
BurgasBulgaria 9,7876,082
BurundiBurundi 13,1768,188
BatouriCameroon 11,3137,030
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6331,636
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1901,982
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7182,310
Banff, AbCanada 2,9581,838
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0801,293
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7892,355
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7511,710
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2511,399
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2242,004
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1001,305
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2051,370
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3251,445
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4722,779
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6782,286
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9112,430
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3402,697
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7027,272
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7127,278
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7935,464
BeijingChina 11,6047,211
BarranquillaColombia 2,8631,779
Benito SalasColombia 3,5812,225
BogotáColombia 3,4752,160
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6755,391
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4207,718
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2017,582
BaniDominican Republic 2,6131,624
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5531,586
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6411,641
BahariyaEgypt 10,9396,797
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0406,860
BiarritzFrance 7,7514,817
BordeauxFrance 7,7514,817
BrestFrance 7,3374,559
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2595,133
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2585,132
BitamGabon 11,1856,951
BanjulGambia 7,8854,900
BerlinGermany 8,2765,143
BrockenGermany 8,1555,068
BokeGuinea 8,1885,088
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0655,011
BudapestHungary 8,9205,543
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9365,553
BangaloreIndia 15,0119,328
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6239,087
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3188,897
BikanerIndia 13,2828,253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5149,641
BabolsarIran 11,6477,237
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7377,915
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4267,100
Bandar LengehIran 12,7277,908
BirjandIran 12,3077,648
BushehrIran 12,2867,635
BaghdadIraq 11,5377,169
BasraIraq 11,9747,441
BelmulletIreland 6,7784,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9454,316
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1865,708
BergamoItaly 8,4345,241
BolognaItaly 8,6065,348
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4975,280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2245,732
BrindisiItaly 9,2985,778
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4915,898
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2935,775
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2636,999
BeirutLebanon 10,9616,811
BenghaziLibya 10,0356,236
BirzaiLithuania 8,6535,377
BitolaMacedonia 9,5015,904
BlantyreMalawi 14,4138,956
BvumbweMalawi 14,4348,970
BintuluMalaysia 15,3729,552
BamakoMali 8,7415,432
Bko-SMali 8,7525,439
BougounMali 8,8565,503
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7544,818
BaitagMongolia 11,4377,107
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0296,853
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9516,805
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0126,843
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1366,920
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3467,051
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9306,792
BulganMongolia 11,0106,842
BhamawMyanmar 13,7948,572
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,067
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3627,682
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2781,416
BilmaNiger 10,3066,404
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9126,160
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3004,536
BergenNorway 7,4424,624
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4434,625
BjornoyaNorway 7,2964,534
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5244,676
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5284,678
BadinPakistan 13,5148,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0708,122
BalakotPakistan 12,5947,826
BarkhanPakistan 12,9858,069
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7731,723
BascoPhilippines 13,2368,225
BialystokPoland 8,7845,458
BejaPortugal 7,4994,660
BragancaPortugal 7,4314,617
BistritaRomania 9,2735,762
BucharestRomania 9,5555,937
BajkitRussia 9,6876,020
BarabinskRussia 10,3756,447
BarnaulRussia 10,6236,601
BerezovoRussia 9,2765,764
BiserRussia 9,7096,034
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1756,323
BogdarinRussia 10,2036,340
BogucanyRussia 10,0416,240
BomnakRussia 9,7136,036
BorRussia 9,7246,043
BorzjaRussia 10,5386,549
BratskRussia 10,2266,354
BelgradeSerbia 9,1895,710
BoSierra Leone 8,6435,371
BontheSierra Leone 8,5965,342
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7645,446
BerberaSomalia 13,5358,411
BusanSouth Korea 11,4997,146
BadajozSpain 7,5454,689
BarcelonaSpain 8,1225,047
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6454,750
BabanusaSudan 12,0787,506
BaselSwitzerland 8,1915,090
BernSwitzerland 8,2195,107
BangkokThailand 14,8649,236
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8429,223
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5249,025
BizerteTunisia 8,9225,544
BalikesirTurkey 10,0296,232
BursaTurkey 10,0596,251
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9417,420
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9404,313
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0024,351
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0014,351
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3604,574
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4194,610
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5294,679
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5411,579
Ballinger, TxUsa 742461
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6791,043
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8673,646
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8673,646
Batesville, MsUsa 396246
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11370
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,232766
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,267787
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2481,397
Beeville, TxUsa 608378
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,229763
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8301,758
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2861,421
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5443,445
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1943,228
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,535954
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1721,350
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9071,185
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 588365
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5031,556
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9061,185
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,287800
Blackville, ScUsa 1,061659
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2502,020
Blakely, GaUsa 685426
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0311,262
Boerne, TxUsa 641399
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5331,574
Booneville, MsUsa 533331
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9401,205
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2641,407
Bowler, WiUsa 1,586986
Bowling Green, KyUsa 881548
Bowling Green, MoUsa 901560
Brenham, TxUsa 413257
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0481,272
Brinkley, ArUsa 447278
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,092678
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8541,152
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,321821
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,319820
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 238148
Brownsville, TexasUsa 759471
Brunswick, MoUsa 898558
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9731,226
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,407874
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,373853
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7871,110
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,097682
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2391,392
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7431,705
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0347,478
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6632,276
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3122,058
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0178,711
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0238,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -