Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4647,745
ChlefAlgeria 8,3225,172
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7345,427
CeresArgentina 7,4824,649
ChamicalArgentina 7,3474,565
ChepesArgentina 7,4334,619
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8885,523
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8034,849
CórdobaArgentina 7,5264,677
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5364,683
CorrientesArgentina 7,3994,598
CairnsAustralia 13,9898,693
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3708,930
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39410,809
CedunaAustralia 15,6999,755
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6679,114
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5669,052
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0828,751
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8638,615
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9689,923
ChittagongBangladesh 14,0738,745
CharnocksBarbados 3,8912,418
CotonouBenin 10,0776,262
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9304,928
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0324,991
CabroboBrazil 7,1334,433
CaceresBrazil 6,3963,974
CaetiteBrazil 7,2834,526
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3344,557
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9824,339
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4424,624
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7654,826
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9364,310
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6934,781
CaparaoBrazil 7,8474,876
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1544,446
CaratingaBrazil 7,7704,828
CaravelasBrazil 7,8274,864
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1924,469
CarolinaBrazil 6,3833,966
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6524,755
CataguasesBrazil 7,8574,883
CatalaoBrazil 7,2234,488
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4034,600
CaxiasBrazil 6,5324,059
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9684,952
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2674,516
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8324,867
ChapecoBrazil 7,7024,786
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1273,807
CipoBrazil 7,3874,591
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3133,923
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6154,732
CordeiroBrazil 7,9324,929
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0734,395
CorumbaBrazil 6,6844,154
CoximBrazil 6,7984,224
CrateusBrazil 6,7804,213
CuiabaBrazil 6,4494,007
CuritibaBrazil 7,7534,818
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8721,785
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3222,686
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4662,775
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4802,784
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7362,321
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7042,301
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9182,435
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7742,345
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9471,831
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5441,581
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8921,797
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0171,875
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0191,876
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8941,799
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6022,238
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7521,710
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3712,095
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0921,922
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6562,893
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6322,878
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9801,852
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1591,342
Comox, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0352,507
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7472,329
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8251,755
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8591,777
ChicoChile 8,8645,508
ChillanChile 7,7984,846
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7904,841
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8924,283
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7275,423
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6514,754
ChangchunChina 10,8646,751
ChangduChina 13,0398,103
ChangshaChina 12,9188,028
ChengduChina 12,9508,047
ChongqingChina 13,0078,083
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2742,035
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7955,465
CamagueyCuba 1,7731,102
CasablancaCuba 1,302809
ChebCzech Republic 8,3595,194
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0535,004
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5631,593
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5401,578
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5781,602
CanarEcuador 3,9812,474
CairoEgypt 10,9836,825
CaenFrance 7,5774,708
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8294,865
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0703,151
CocobeachGabon 11,0716,880
CologneGermany 7,9754,956
ChiosGreece 10,0076,218
CorfuGreece 9,5015,904
ConakryGuinea 8,3775,206
CatacamasHonduras 1,8951,178
CholutecaHonduras 2,0281,260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0609,359
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7528,545
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7528,545
ChahbaharIran 13,1258,156
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8564,261
ClonesIreland 6,9554,322
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8774,273
CorkIreland 6,9424,314
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9444,315
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7515,438
CameriItaly 8,3725,202
CampobassoItaly 9,0145,601
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7605,444
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7935,464
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6795,393
Cape MeleItaly 8,4245,235
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1535,688
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2995,778
CerviaItaly 8,6915,401
CiampinoItaly 8,8555,503
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5855,335
Cisa PassItaly 8,5165,292
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7895,462
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5455,310
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3535,812
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3455,807
ChibaJapan 10,8206,723
ChichibuJapan 10,8516,743
ChichijimaJapan 11,3597,058
ChoshiJapan 10,7626,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9626,812
ChilekaMalawi 14,4138,956
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1978,822
ChitipaMalawi 13,9268,654
ChihuahuaMexico 1,363847
ComitanMexico 1,6351,016
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9877,449
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8316,731
ChoirMongolia 11,1676,940
CasablancaMorocco 7,7114,792
ChindeMozambique 14,6999,134
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9699,302
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9308,035
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6027,831
CondegaNicaragua 2,0431,270
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5249,647
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7757,317
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3107,028
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4517,116
ChhorPakistan 13,4508,358
ChitralPakistan 12,4027,707
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4444,626
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0924,407
CajamarcaPeru 4,4802,784
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4042,736
ChiclayoPeru 4,3982,733
ChimbotePeru 4,6902,914
CuzcoPeru 5,3993,355
CzestochowaPoland 8,7115,413
CoimbraPortugal 7,3654,577
CalafatRomania 9,4005,841
CeahlauRomania 9,3655,819
ClujRomania 9,2445,744
ConstantaRomania 9,7296,046
CraiovaRomania 9,4355,863
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8824,898
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8945,527
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7204,797
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7194,175
Cape UelenRussia 6,3393,939
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9216,165
CaraRussia 9,8356,111
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4645,881
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3194,548
ChitaRussia 10,4606,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4496,493
CokurdahRussia 7,7764,832
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6505,997
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6408,476
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9916,830
CaceresSpain 7,5594,697
CadizSpain 7,6914,779
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7724,829
CordobaSpain 7,7504,816
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7229,770
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5989,071
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9369,282
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3598,923
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2098,830
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8919,254
ChumphonThailand 15,2499,476
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8946,148
CorumTurkey 10,3846,452
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8347,354
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0727,501
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2934,532
CernovcyUkraine 9,2655,758
ChernigovUkraine 9,3185,790
CarrascoUruguay 8,2365,118
ColoniaUruguay 8,1175,044
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1301,945
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 728452
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7211,069
Camden, ScUsa 1,102685
Canton, NyUsa 2,1611,343
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,406873
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6191,006
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7201,690
Carlinville, IlUsa 949590
Casper, WyUsa 1,8341,140
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1741,972
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6481,024
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,344835
Charles City, IaUsa 1,342834
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,175730
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,167725
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,270789
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,149714
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,487924
Chaska, MnUsa 1,544959
Chattanooga, TnUsa 793493
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2841,419
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2561,402
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,221759
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,264785
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,602995
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,268788
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,284798
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8651,780
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,443897
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6761,042
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,130702
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,147713
Circleville, OhUsa 1,274792
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,145712
Clark, SdUsa 1,6421,020
Clarksdale, MsUsa 357222
Clarksville, TnUsa 825512
Clayton, NmUsa 1,183735
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,485923
Clinton, IaUsa 1,244773
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0233,743
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,385861
College Park, MdUsa 1,6481,024
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,437893
Columbia, MoUsa 874543
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,090677
Columbus, GaUsa 1,086675
Columbus, InUsa 1,057657
Columbus, KsUsa 721448
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,310814
Conception, MoUsa 1,038645
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,077669
Conway, ArUsa 450280
Conway, ScUsa 1,281796
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0241,257
Corning, ArUsa 572355
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2191,379
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 625388
Corsicana, TxUsa 426265
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9161,191
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0961,924
Covington, LaUsa 208129
Covington, TnUsa 597371
Crete, NeUsa 1,198744
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0981,303
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3147,031
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3147,031
CaracasVenezuela 3,4602,150
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9042,426
CoroVenezuela 3,1741,972
ChipataZambia 14,0758,746
ChomaZambia 13,7188,524
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,4078,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -