Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6666,007
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5565,317
DavisAntarctica 15,7849,808
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1329,403
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1519,415
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,71911,011
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3398,911
DhakaBangladesh 13,9418,663
D’UccleBelgium 7,8184,858
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5404,685
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3253,930
DouradosBrazil 7,1314,431
DoualaCameroon 10,9076,778
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5722,220
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3321,449
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5402,200
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4042,736
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5931,611
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1001,305
DuianChina 12,4607,743
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1785,703
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3048,267
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4091,497
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5061,557
DabaaEgypt 10,7056,652
DakhlaEgypt 11,1546,931
DijonFrance 8,0394,995
DresdenGermany 8,3815,208
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2493,883
DebrecenHungary 9,0785,641
DalatangiIceland 6,3883,969
DaltonganjIndia 13,8868,629
DarbhangaIndia 13,6608,489
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,4768,374
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,4738,372
DumkaIndia 13,8758,622
DwarkaIndia 13,7598,550
DezfulIran 11,8547,366
DublinIreland 7,0394,374
DecimomannuItaly 8,7395,430
DobbiacoItaly 8,5405,307
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3895,834
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0996,897
DagorettiKenya 13,7228,527
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7615,444
DedzaMalawi 14,2758,871
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5577,181
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6856,640
DaweiMyanmar 14,8849,249
De BiltNetherlands 7,8094,852
De KooyNetherlands 7,7454,813
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7414,811
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2967,641
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7397,916
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9708,060
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6214,736
DalbandinPakistan 12,9158,025
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8127,961
DirPakistan 12,4727,750
DroshPakistan 12,4317,725
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7348,535
DohaQatar 12,6727,874
DorohoiRomania 9,3225,793
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3865,211
DudinkaRussia 8,8565,503
DzardzanRussia 8,5405,307
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5007,767
DakarSenegal 7,7304,804
DaruSierra Leone 8,7295,424
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6259,088
DamazinSudan 12,5957,827
DongolaSudan 11,7387,294
DamascusSyria 11,0596,872
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0596,872
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1216,911
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0347,478
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3048,888
DjerbaTunisia 9,2145,726
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9056,777
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0504,381
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1264,428
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7316,047
DonetskUkraine 9,9146,161
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8748,000
Dahlonega, GaUsa 863537
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,438894
Dallas, TexasUsa 488304
Danville, IlUsa 1,075668
Darlington, ScUsa 1,214754
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8811,790
David City, NeUsa 1,228763
Dayton, OhUsa 1,230765
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7961,737
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 589366
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3571,464
Decatur, IlUsa 1,046650
Del Rio, TxUsa 858533
Delaware, OhUsa 1,304810
Delphine, InUsa 1,210752
Denton, MdUsa 1,7211,069
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,509937
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,184736
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0911,299
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7921,113
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,480920
Dickson, TnUsa 722449
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3891,485
Dixon, IlUsa 1,244773
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,040647
Dover, DeUsa 1,7211,069
Dover, TnUsa 682424
Dublin, TxUsa 564350
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,280795
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7661,097
Duquoin, IlUsa 836520
Durham, NhUsa 2,2991,429
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4384,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -