Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7475,436
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9045,533
EsquelArgentina 8,4925,277
EzeizaArgentina 8,1175,044
East SaleAustralia 14,6159,082
Esperance (po)Australia 16,81510,449
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81410,449
EssendonAustralia 14,8019,197
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9024,910
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0184,982
EspinosaBrazil 7,3394,561
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1231,320
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0241,879
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0471,894
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0421,890
Edson, AbCanada 3,1801,976
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4162,123
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2231,382
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4593,393
ErlianChina 11,3627,061
El CaranoColombia 3,2432,015
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2185,106
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4821,543
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6941,674
El ArishEgypt 11,0736,881
El TorEgypt 11,2867,013
ErfurtGermany 8,2215,108
EssenGermany 7,9534,942
EsfahanIran 12,0007,457
EilatIsrael 11,2697,003
EsashiJapan 10,3096,406
EldoretKenya 13,4698,370
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0746,882
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6234,737
EeldeNetherlands 7,8454,875
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,907
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,1021,306
EnuguNigeria 10,5576,560
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5354,682
EvoraPortugal 7,4734,644
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2646,378
EkimcanRussia 9,7036,030
Elat’MaRussia 9,5025,905
ElistaRussia 10,3716,445
ErbogacenRussia 9,5995,965
EssejRussia 8,8955,527
Ed DueimSudan 12,2667,622
El FasherSudan 11,7107,276
El GeneinaSudan 11,4717,128
El ObeidSudan 12,1537,552
El ShowakSudan 12,5147,776
En NahudSudan 12,0367,479
EdirneTurkey 9,7926,085
ErzincanTurkey 10,7126,657
ErzurumTurkey 10,7816,699
EskisehirTurkey 10,1826,327
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
EntebbeUganda 13,2488,232
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1294,430
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1644,452
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,6661,035
Eastman, GaUsa 878546
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6811,666
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9751,227
El Dorado, KsUsa 899559
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,352840
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,427887
Elko, NvUsa 2,3841,481
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,039646
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8431,145
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2521,400
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2901,423
Erie, PaUsa 1,6341,016
Eskridge, KsUsa 960596
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0771,912
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 623387
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,0621,903
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,0331,263
Evansville, InUsa 897557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -