Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2357,603
FarahAfghanistan 12,4757,752
FormosaArgentina 7,3084,541
ForrestAustralia 16,19110,061
FrancistownBotswana 13,9658,678
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4114,606
FloraniaBrazil 7,1774,460
FlorestaBrazil 7,2034,476
FlorianoBrazil 6,6994,163
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9854,962
FormosaBrazil 7,0484,380
FortalezaBrazil 6,8604,263
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4464,627
FrancaBrazil 7,4574,634
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7571,713
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4072,117
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2161,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8512,393
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7711,722
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0162,496
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5452,203
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7571,714
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7631,717
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0062,489
FayaChad 10,8906,767
FamagustaCyprus 10,7596,686
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8374,870
FarafraEgypt 10,9666,814
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6007,208
FichtelbergGermany 8,3735,203
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1245,048
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5225,917
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5972,857
FaranahGuinea 8,6245,359
FalconaraItaly 8,8005,468
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6425,370
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0815,643
FonniItaly 8,7165,416
FrontoneItaly 8,7635,445
FrosinoneItaly 8,9155,540
FukauraJapan 10,4196,474
FukueJapan 11,7277,287
FukuiJapan 11,0156,845
FukuokaJapan 11,5637,186
FukushimaJapan 10,6226,601
FukuyamaJapan 11,3257,037
FushikiJapan 10,9056,776
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6977,269
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8429,845
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9719,925
FunchalMadeira 6,9564,323
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6512,269
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9204,922
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5214,674
FaroPortugal 7,5334,681
FerganaRussia 11,9127,402
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4695,263
FalunSweden 7,9364,932
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5754,707
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0436,241
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3203,306
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,116694
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,117694
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,460907
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8171,129
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4801,541
Farmington, MnUsa 1,564972
Farmington, MoUsa 809503
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6781,043
Fayette, IaUsa 1,340833
Fayetteville, ArUsa 586364
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,308813
Federal Point, FlUsa 981610
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,024636
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0341,264
Findlay, OhUsa 1,358844
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8711,163
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,530951
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,463909
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,579981
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,349838
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,471914
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,120696
Fort Scott, KsUsa 825513
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 528328
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,281796
Fort Worth, TxUsa 506315
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2311,386
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,023636
Franklin, LaUsa 10767
Franklin, PaUsa 1,562971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,594991
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6131,624
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7471,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -