Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5757,814
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5617,806
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7245,421
General PicoArgentina 7,9844,961
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9384,933
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3115,786
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3648,926
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41910,824
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0089,948
GrazAustria 8,7315,426
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9806,823
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0506,867
GomelBelarus 9,2325,737
GrodnoBelarus 8,7965,466
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3964,596
GoianiaBrazil 7,0054,353
GoiasBrazil 6,8814,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7104,791
GrajauBrazil 6,3463,944
GuairaBrazil 7,3334,557
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8614,263
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7274,802
GarouaCameroon 10,9266,790
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7232,313
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8321,760
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3062,054
Golden, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Goose, NfCanada 3,5582,211
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4162,122
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8331,760
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1561,961
GanzhouChina 13,0688,120
GuangzhouChina 13,4008,327
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5311,573
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9052,427
GonderEthiopia 12,7847,944
GourdonFrance 7,9044,912
GrenobleFrance 8,1905,089
GeisenheimGermany 8,0875,026
GorlitzGermany 8,4495,250
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7864,838
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,8251,134
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4422,761
GoaIndia 14,6399,097
GuwahatiIndia 13,6588,488
GelaItaly 9,2625,755
GenoaItaly 8,4455,248
GhediItaly 8,4875,274
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2215,730
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0055,596
GrossetoItaly 8,6935,402
GrottaglieItaly 9,2695,760
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6645,384
GuidoniaItaly 8,8545,502
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2995,779
GifuJapan 11,0396,860
GaoMali 9,2835,769
GuamMariana Islands 12,1817,570
GuadalajaraMexico 1,595991
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,431889
GuaymasMexico 1,8401,143
GaluutMongolia 11,2927,017
GemertNetherlands 7,8664,888
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,600
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5137,776
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
GayaNiger 9,8586,126
GardermoenNorway 7,7394,809
GeiloNorway 7,5824,711
GdanskPoland 8,4575,256
GalatiRomania 9,5995,965
Gor’KijRussia 9,4695,884
GorznyjRussia 10,7176,659
GridinoRussia 8,3385,182
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0138,708
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8716,756
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1435,060
GijonSpain 7,4434,625
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9537,427
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5107,774
GoteborgSweden 7,9154,919
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9064,913
GothenburgSweden 7,9164,919
GunnarnSweden 7,7784,833
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1615,071
GabesTunisia 9,1435,682
GafsaTunisia 9,0115,600
GiresunTurkey 10,5476,554
GoztepeTurkey 10,0106,220
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6547,242
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0744,396
GajvoronUkraine 9,4845,894
GeniceskUkraine 9,9216,165
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 455283
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7353,564
Galva, IlUsa 1,152716
Galveston, TxUsa 312194
Geneva, NeUsa 1,233766
Genoa, NeUsa 1,233766
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2751,414
Glenville, WvUsa 1,361846
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0711,287
Golconda, NvUsa 2,4851,544
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,408875
Goodland, KsUsa 1,272790
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,319820
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9391,205
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10767
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,240771
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7391,081
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,452902
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,9961,862
Gravette, ArUsa 643400
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4581,528
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,548962
Greenfield, InUsa 1,151715
Greensboro, AlUsa 455283
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,269789
Greensburg, KyUsa 881548
Greenville, MsUsa 253158
Greenville, OhUsa 1,197744
Greenville, PaUsa 1,562971
Greenville, TxUsa 443275
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,028639
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,005625
Griggsville, IlUsa 983611
Groton, CtUsa 2,1241,320
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1183,180
GuanareVenezuela 3,3692,094
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4502,144
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8212,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -