Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2887,636
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9565,566
HuamboAngola 12,4327,725
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7729,801
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6619,110
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6759,119
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3228,900
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7543,575
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6732,904
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9171,812
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9301,821
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7361,079
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5602,212
Harrow, OnCanada 1,483922
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7462,328
Hope, BcCanada 3,1891,982
HaikouChina 13,8648,615
HailarChina 10,5546,559
HamiChina 11,7927,327
HetanChina 12,4007,705
HavanaCuba 1,312816
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6741,662
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7311,697
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4681,534
HelwanEgypt 10,9976,834
HurguadaEgypt 11,3737,067
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7724,208
HelsinkiFinland 8,3735,203
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3785,206
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5394,685
HamburgGermany 8,0214,984
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0204,984
HannoverGermany 8,0635,011
HelgolandGermany 7,8694,890
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4015,220
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1616,314
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7372,944
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3613,953
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5594,076
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3193,927
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5419,036
HaifaIsrael 11,0116,842
HaboroJapan 10,0196,226
HachijojimaJapan 11,0416,861
HachinoheJapan 10,3376,423
HagiJapan 11,4337,104
HakodateJapan 10,2776,386
HamadaJapan 11,3537,055
HamamatsuJapan 11,0366,858
HikoneJapan 11,0806,885
HimejiJapan 11,2106,966
HiradoJapan 11,6287,226
HirooJapan 10,0916,271
HiroshimaJapan 11,3747,068
HitaJapan 11,5567,181
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6637,248
HunLibya 9,8966,150
HomboriMali 9,1855,707
HomalinMyanmar 13,7628,552
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6079,077
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,858
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7737,937
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
HororataNew Zealand 12,7537,925
HyderabadPakistan 13,4208,339
HuanucoPeru 4,8493,013
HelPoland 8,4555,254
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0036,216
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6475,995
HatangaRussia 8,5135,290
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8595,505
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5906,581
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8827,383
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8485,498
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2417,607
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3967,082
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9686,815
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8329,838
HalaibSudan 11,9717,439
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4287,723
HudeibaSudan 12,1287,536
HaparandaSweden 7,9764,956
HarnosandSweden 7,9254,925
HamaSyria 10,9346,795
HassakahSyria 11,0556,870
Hua HinThailand 15,0049,324
HakkariTurkey 11,1286,915
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4014,599
HersonUkraine 9,7646,067
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2485,747
Hallettsville, TxUsa 487303
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2861,421
Harrisburg, IlUsa 836520
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7231,071
Hart, MiUsa 1,549962
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1211,318
Hartington, NeUsa 1,374854
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 838521
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Hays, KsUsa 1,088676
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9141,811
Hebron, NeUsa 1,135705
Helena, MtUsa 2,4321,511
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8341,140
Henderson, NcUsa 1,428888
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,050653
Hermit, CoUsa 1,565973
Hernando, MsUsa 476296
Highland Home, AlUsa 598371
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6711,038
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8481,148
Hillsboro, IlUsa 940584
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,385861
Holly, CoUsa 1,192741
Homer, AkUsa 5,3733,339
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,133704
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 787489
Horton, KsUsa 1,014630
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6461,023
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,362847
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6291,013
Houma, LaUsa 206128
Houston, TexasUsa 323201
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,205749
Huntsville, AlUsa 652405
Huron, SdUsa 1,584984
HanoiVietnam 13,9228,651
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9539,292
HarareZimbabwe 14,1598,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -