Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4535,874
In SalahAlgeria 8,8995,530
InnsbruckAustria 8,4535,253
IbiriteBrazil 7,6504,754
IguatuBrazil 6,9824,339
IlheusBrazil 7,6194,734
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2413,878
IndaialBrazil 7,8864,900
IpameriBrazil 7,1694,455
IraiBrazil 7,6734,768
IreceBrazil 7,1324,432
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3414,562
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2103,237
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4843,408
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5634,700
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9004,909
ItapevaBrazil 7,6504,754
ItirucuBrazil 7,4414,624
ItuacuBrazil 7,3684,579
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1924,469
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9503,076
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2412,014
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9223,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0062,489
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3473,322
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1903,846
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7204,176
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9716,196
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4921,549
IzobambaEcuador 3,7682,342
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0036,838
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9441,208
IoanninaGreece 9,5575,939
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9773,093
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0523,761
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9118,645
IranshahrIran 12,9378,039
IstranaItaly 8,5945,340
IidaJapan 10,9656,814
IizukaJapan 11,5397,171
IrakoJapan 11,0846,887
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7647,932
IrozakiJapan 10,9796,822
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7517,924
IshinomakiJapan 10,5186,536
IwamizawaJapan 10,1066,280
IzuharaJapan 11,5677,188
IrbidJordan 11,0876,890
IfraneMorocco 7,9254,925
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1268,156
IlorinNigeria 10,1616,314
InchonNorth Korea 11,4047,086
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9994,349
IslamabadPakistan 12,6717,874
IquitosPeru 4,3512,704
IloiloPhilippines 14,0838,751
IasiRomania 9,4515,873
IcaRussia 8,4585,256
IlirnejRussia 7,2634,513
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6115,972
IrkutskRussia 10,6236,601
Ivdel’Russia 9,5265,919
IbizaSpain 8,1915,090
IspartaTurkey 10,3386,424
IstanbulTurkey 10,0006,214
IzmirTurkey 10,0686,257
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1385,679
IzmailUkraine 9,6545,999
Imperial, NeUsa 1,422884
Independence, KsUsa 759472
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1541,339
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,113692
Indianola, IaUsa 1,129702
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9611,219
Inverness, FlUsa 1,004624
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,290802
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7121,064
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8881,173
IsokaZambia 13,8908,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -