Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4147,714
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5217,780
JuninArgentina 7,9864,962
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5124,668
JacobinaBrazil 7,2364,496
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0024,351
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4144,607
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3094,542
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8414,873
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9311,821
JiuquanChina 12,0757,503
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4741,537
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5301,572
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4811,542
JoensuuFinland 8,4025,221
JokioinenFinland 8,2805,145
JyvskylFinland 8,2655,136
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9763,092
JulianehbGreenland 4,7072,925
JagdalpurIndia 14,4178,959
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,62210,329
JerusalemIsrael 11,1016,898
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2101,374
JosNigeria 10,4816,513
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5404,064
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5524,071
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1158,150
JhelumPakistan 12,7587,928
JiwaniPakistan 13,1998,202
JuliacaPeru 5,6743,526
JakutskRussia 9,0185,604
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4346,484
JenisejskRussia 10,0656,255
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8106,096
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7586,063
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5836,576
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1947,577
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8287,971
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2398,848
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7014,786
JubaSudan 12,8507,985
JokkmokkSweden 7,7684,827
JönköpingSweden 8,0234,985
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0204,984
JendoubaTunisia 8,8905,525
JerbaTunisia 9,1965,714
JerseyUk 7,4584,634
JaltaUkraine 10,0226,228
Jackson, MsUsa 250156
Jackson, TnUsa 605376
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,003623
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,025637
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,585985
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4082,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -