Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4757,752
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6957,889
KhostAfghanistan 12,6237,844
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2437,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7746,695
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81710,450
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6815,394
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9806,823
KandiBenin 9,8536,123
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2091,373
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2081,372
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0921,922
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1031,307
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0081,248
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2243,246
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3632,711
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5182,186
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2671,409
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0997,519
KashiChina 12,0907,513
KunmingChina 13,5948,447
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9367,417
KhargaEgypt 11,2747,006
KosseirEgypt 11,4917,141
KajaaniFinland 8,2125,103
KuopioFinland 8,3105,164
KuusamoFinland 8,1475,062
KarlsruheGermany 8,1675,075
KasselGermany 8,1115,040
KonstanzGermany 8,2895,151
KumasiGhana 9,6796,015
KalamataGreece 9,8206,102
KerkiraGreece 9,5015,904
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9446,179
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8423,009
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0513,760
KankanGuinea 8,7435,433
KindiaGuinea 8,4225,234
KissidougouGuinea 8,7225,420
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4374,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4598,364
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4608,364
KeszthelyHungary 8,8595,505
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1813,841
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0678,742
KotaIndia 13,6488,481
KozhikodeIndia 15,1509,414
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6669,735
KermanIran 12,4707,749
KermanshahIran 11,5977,206
Khoram AbadIran 11,7407,295
KilkennyIreland 6,9984,348
KingstonJamaica 2,1231,319
KagoshimaJapan 11,7347,291
KanazawaJapan 10,9466,802
KaruizawaJapan 10,8536,744
KatsuuraJapan 10,8436,738
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9106,780
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9256,167
KobeJapan 11,1896,953
KochiJapan 11,3847,074
KofuJapan 10,9096,779
KumagayaJapan 10,8196,723
KumamotoJapan 11,6137,217
KumejimaJapan 12,4177,716
KureJapan 11,3847,074
KushiroJapan 9,9766,199
KutchanJapan 10,1896,332
KyotoJapan 11,1326,918
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1366,920
KitaleKenya 13,4118,334
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1077,523
KufraLibya 10,8096,717
KaunasLithuania 8,6975,404
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5015,283
KybartaiLithuania 8,6605,382
KarongaMalawi 13,9988,698
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6109,700
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9339,279
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9579,916
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6669,735
KuantanMalaysia 15,8219,832
KuchingMalaysia 15,6949,752
KayesMali 8,3215,171
KeniebaMali 8,4255,235
KidalMali 9,2895,772
KitaMali 8,5805,332
KoutiaMali 8,9955,590
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4566,497
KisinevMoldova 9,5385,927
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7526,682
KhatgalMongolia 10,8846,764
KhovdMongolia 11,2266,976
KhujirtMongolia 11,2296,978
KhutagMongolia 10,9616,811
KenitraMorocco 7,7684,827
KalewaMyanmar 13,9548,671
KathaMyanmar 13,8198,587
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3229,521
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3818,936
KengtungMyanmar 14,0708,743
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6278,468
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3148,273
KathmanduNepal 13,4888,382
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4127,713
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,568
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4077,710
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3107,649
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1547,552
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2787,630
KanoNigeria 10,3176,411
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2667,001
KarasjokNorway 7,7844,837
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3574,572
KristiansandNorway 7,6814,773
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4424,625
KhasabOman 12,8287,971
KarachiPakistan 13,4318,346
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4268,343
KhanpurPakistan 13,1448,168
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1038,142
KororPalau 13,4768,374
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8665,509
KlodzkoPoland 8,5915,339
KoszalinPoland 8,3365,180
KrakowPoland 8,8005,468
KalakanRussia 10,0546,248
KaliningradRussia 8,5395,306
KamenskoeRussia 7,5484,691
KandalaksaRussia 8,1645,073
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3555,192
KazanRussia 9,7036,029
KemRussia 8,4095,225
KerchRussia 10,0686,256
KhabarovskRussia 10,0076,219
KirenskRussia 9,9706,195
KirovRussia 9,4425,868
KljuciRussia 8,1395,058
KolpasevRussia 10,0786,263
KorfRussia 7,6614,760
KostromaRussia 9,2235,731
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6214,736
KotlasRussia 9,1125,662
KrasnodarRussia 10,2396,363
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4016,464
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8716,134
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3346,422
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4814,649
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9776,200
KurganRussia 10,1726,321
KurskRussia 9,5315,923
KyraRussia 10,7486,679
KigaliRwanda 13,1678,182
KoldaSenegal 8,0685,014
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5735,327
KosiceSlovakia 8,9765,578
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0198,711
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9866,827
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6709,737
KadugliSudan 12,2637,621
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8917,389
KassalaSudan 12,4797,755
KhartoumSudan 12,1667,560
KostiSudan 12,3547,677
KalmarSweden 8,2035,097
KaresuandoSweden 7,7524,817
KarlstadSweden 7,8904,903
KristianstadSweden 8,1215,046
KamishliSyria 11,0346,857
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8609,234
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9999,320
Khon KaenThailand 14,5059,014
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9179,270
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6869,126
KairouanTunisia 9,0385,616
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7416,675
KarsTurkey 10,8296,729
KastamonuTurkey 10,2506,370
KayseriTurkey 10,5636,564
KonyaTurkey 10,4466,491
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3577,058
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1847,571
KinlossUk 7,0664,391
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6776,014
KievUkraine 9,3665,820
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9046,154
KirovogradUkraine 9,5965,963
KlepininoUkraine 9,9306,171
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6916,022
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9965,590
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6876,020
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,390864
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6831,667
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 955594
Keene, NhUsa 2,2281,385
Kenton, OhUsa 1,337831
Kenton, OkUsa 1,202747
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,248775
Kimball, NeUsa 1,540957
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6533,513
Kingfisher, OkUsa 778484
Kinston, NcUsa 1,396867
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9051,805
Knoxville, TnUsa 933580
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4013,356
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0203,741
KabompoZambia 13,2808,252
KabweZambia 13,7318,532
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7318,533
KafirondaZambia 13,6008,451
KaomaZambia 13,3998,327
KasamaZambia 13,7548,547
KasempaZambia 13,4348,348
KawambwaZambia 13,5388,412
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9618,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -