Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0224,985
LuandaAngola 11,9787,443
LuenaAngola 12,7757,939
La PlataArgentina 8,1605,071
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5454,067
La RiojaArgentina 7,2264,490
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8424,873
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2455,745
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0434,377
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6689,115
LavertonAustralia 14,8159,206
LearmonthAustralia 17,23710,711
LongreachAustralia 14,4278,965
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4268,964
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3728,310
Low HeadAustralia 14,6969,132
LinzAustria 8,5775,330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1154,422
LerwickUk 7,1154,421
La PazBolivia 5,8693,647
LavrasBrazil 7,6824,773
LencoisBrazil 7,2664,515
LinharesBrazil 7,8934,905
LondrinaBrazil 7,4564,633
LomBulgaria 9,4315,861
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8821,791
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9931,239
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3892,728
Langara, BcCanada 4,1392,572
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3921,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7011,678
London, OnCanada 1,6591,031
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9621,841
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2422,015
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2884,529
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1234,426
LanzhouChina 12,3737,689
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,2658,243
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6832,289
LimonCosta Rica 2,5191,565
LarnacaCyprus 10,7586,685
LimassolCyprus 10,7356,671
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4898,382
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8808,004
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7894,840
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7181,689
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5371,577
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6581,652
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4561,526
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6952,296
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1272,565
LuxorEgypt 11,4167,094
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9161,191
Laucala BayFiji 10,9756,820
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4635,259
Le MansFrance 7,6754,770
LilleFrance 7,7494,815
LyonFrance 8,1065,037
LambarnGabon 11,2316,979
LastourvilleGabon 11,4737,129
LibrevilleGabon 11,0866,889
LeipzigGermany 8,2845,148
LindenbergGermany 8,3395,182
LamiaGreece 9,7216,041
LarissaGreece 9,6696,008
LemnosGreece 9,8266,106
LimnosGreece 9,8346,111
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5082,180
LabeGuinea 8,4075,224
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6634,140
La CeibaHonduras 1,7771,104
La MesaHonduras 1,7771,104
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6977,890
LudhianaIndia 13,0288,095
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2395,741
LatinaItaly 8,8935,526
LatronicoItaly 9,2015,717
LecceItaly 9,3385,803
LodwarKenya 13,3228,279
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1598,799
LiepajaLatvia 8,4495,250
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5675,324
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9954,968
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4245,856
LabuanMalaysia 15,0419,347
LuqaMalta 9,3575,815
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6592,274
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9271,197
LashioMyanmar 13,9308,656
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3807,693
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4337,726
LagosNigeria 10,1546,310
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5234,675
LillehammerNorway 7,6664,764
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9218,029
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9564,322
LimaPeru 5,0423,133
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7898,569
LisbonPortugal 7,3664,577
LeninbadRussia 11,8857,385
LevsiRussia 9,7396,052
LungiSierra Leone 8,4695,263
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7295,424
LanzaroteSpain 7,4034,600
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7384,808
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3485,188
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3665,198
LatakiaSyria 10,8406,736
LampangThailand 14,4008,948
LoeiThailand 14,4318,968
Lop BuriThailand 14,7479,164
LomeTogo 9,9816,202
LeemingUk 7,3024,538
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1154,422
London, EnglandUk 7,4904,654
London-GatwickUk 7,5094,666
LynehamUk 7,3804,586
L’VovUkraine 9,0535,626
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5455,931
LozovajaUkraine 9,7746,074
LubnyUkraine 9,5215,917
LuckUkraine 9,0765,640
LuganskUkraine 9,9436,179
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,438894
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,122697
Lafayette, LaUsa 8653
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13584
Lake City, FlUsa 886551
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1741,351
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0751,290
Lamar, MoUsa 801498
Lampasas, TxUsa 572355
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,329826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9701,224
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0661,284
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6681,037
Laredo, TexasUsa 802499
Larned, KsUsa 1,002622
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,262784
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2001,367
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6441,022
Lawrence, KsUsa 931578
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2991,429
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,381858
Lebanon, MoUsa 787489
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 910565
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Leitchfield, KyUsa 905562
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,098682
Lewisburg, TnUsa 660410
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,317819
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7351,700
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4231,506
Lexington, MoUsa 910565
Lexington, VaUsa 1,392865
Libby, MtUsa 2,7651,718
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,174730
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,569975
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7471,086
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 420261
Llano, TxUsa 650404
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,479919
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4531,524
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4611,530
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4761,538
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,423884
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,428888
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 997620
Louisville, MsUsa 377234
Loup City, NeUsa 1,299807
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0451,271
Lubbock, TexasUsa 953592
Luling, TxUsa 543338
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7041,059
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,388862
LivingstoneZambia 13,6478,480
LundaziZambia 14,0658,740
LusakaZambia 13,7808,563
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7748,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -