Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3897,698
NeuquenArgentina 8,1625,072
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0765,018
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4797,755
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2428,850
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2619,483
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,585985
NatitingouBenin 9,7556,062
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9414,934
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0646,875
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9056,776
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6952,296
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3372,073
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3012,051
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0091,870
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4852,787
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7521,710
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0351,264
N’DjamenaChad 10,9036,775
NanchangChina 12,7557,926
NanjingChina 12,2927,638
NanningChina 13,6728,496
NicosiaCyprus 10,7156,658
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0755,018
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5841,606
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5091,559
NegeleEthiopia 13,4978,387
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0456,863
NandiFiji 11,0456,863
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1685,076
NancyFrance 8,0424,998
NantesFrance 7,5844,713
NiceFrance 8,3735,203
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2145,104
NurembergGermany 8,3115,165
NurnbergGermany 8,3085,163
NaxosGreece 10,0486,244
NanortalikGreenland 4,7242,936
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7582,957
NordGreenland 6,3723,960
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6302,877
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9865,584
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1528,794
New DelhiIndia 13,3008,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0305,612
NaganoJapan 10,8496,741
NagasakiJapan 11,6677,250
NagoJapan 12,3257,659
NagoyaJapan 11,0466,864
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3777,691
NaraJapan 11,1536,931
NazeJapan 12,0767,504
NemuroJapan 9,8796,139
NiigataJapan 10,6946,646
NikkoJapan 10,7646,689
NobeokaJapan 11,5797,196
NairobiKenya 13,7218,527
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6174,733
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8757,379
NidaLithuania 8,5255,297
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5319,651
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9389,904
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1318,781
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2008,824
NaraMali 8,6725,389
NioroMali 8,4745,266
NemaMauritania 8,5955,341
NouakchottMauritania 7,7044,787
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2957,640
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2017,582
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5697,811
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2261,383
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5996,586
NiameyNiger 9,6465,994
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5764,708
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7024,786
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9304,306
NawabshahPakistan 13,3278,282
NokkundiPakistan 12,8597,990
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5924,096
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8418,601
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6765,391
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3526,433
NikolaevRussia 9,6996,027
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3625,817
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9194,921
NizneangarskRussia 10,1506,308
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4106,469
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3565,814
NovgorodRussia 8,7785,455
NovosibirskRussia 10,4426,489
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7329,776
No. 6Sudan 11,7807,320
NyalaSudan 11,7777,319
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3398,911
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6669,114
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4379,593
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3168,896
NarathiwatThailand 15,6009,694
NigdeTurkey 10,5776,572
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4527,116
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7876,082
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,366849
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,366849
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 785488
Natchez, MsUsa 10062
Neosho, MoUsa 693431
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2481,397
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9141,189
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,562971
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,346837
New London, WiUsa 1,524947
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 235146
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 214133
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,460907
New YorkUsa 1,9751,227
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9731,226
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9701,224
Newark, NjUsa 1,9471,210
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7561,091
Newberry, ScUsa 1,013629
Newkirk, OkUsa 806501
Newnan, GaUsa 715444
Newport, TnUsa 1,019633
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1393,815
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6131,003
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,313816
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1351,948
North Loup, NeUsa 1,370851
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,365848
Norton, KsUsa 1,229764
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,429888
NdolaZambia 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -