Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7666,069
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2479,475
ParanaArgentina 7,7344,806
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6934,781
PehuajoArgentina 8,0745,018
PergaminoArgentina 7,9364,931
PigeArgentina 8,2275,113
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5754,707
PosadasArgentina 7,5384,684
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2504,505
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4684,641
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2275,112
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34910,781
Port HedlandAustralia 16,72410,392
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0263,744
ParakouBenin 9,9266,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4214,612
ParacatuBrazil 7,2194,486
ParanaBrazil 6,7684,206
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8094,853
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1344,433
ParintinsBrazil 5,2933,289
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5374,062
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8174,858
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3584,573
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9564,322
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2904,530
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5374,684
PeixeBrazil 6,6764,148
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1014,413
PicosBrazil 6,8484,256
PiraiBrazil 7,8734,892
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9574,323
PompeuBrazil 7,5174,671
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1064,416
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5703,461
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7154,794
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3463,322
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0444,998
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5644,079
PosseBrazil 7,0024,351
PlevenBulgaria 9,5465,932
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6435,992
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9519,291
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4282,130
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1702,591
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0771,912
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1041,307
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9081,186
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2851,420
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4092,118
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3522,083
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1671,347
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7041,680
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5222,189
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9852,476
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4121,499
ParronChile 7,5954,720
Puerto AysenChile 8,7155,416
Puerto MonttChile 8,2845,148
Punta ArenasChile 9,5625,942
PingbianChina 12,5877,822
PeralesColombia 3,4462,141
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7702,343
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4541,525
PragueCzech Republic 8,4715,264
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5121,561
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5741,599
PoloDominican Republic 2,5471,583
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4981,553
PichilingueEcuador 3,8092,367
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7672,341
PuyoEcuador 3,9112,430
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9496,804
ParisFrance 7,7804,834
PerpignanFrance 8,1095,039
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,49510,872
Port-GentilGabon 11,0896,891
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5522,208
PotsdamGermany 8,2675,137
PatrasGreece 9,7186,039
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2143,240
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8273,000
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5092,181
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4381,515
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9471,210
PecsHungary 8,9705,574
PambanIndia 15,4489,600
PuneIndia 14,3148,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,42510,207
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8949,877
PadovaItaly 8,5945,341
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4955,279
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1315,674
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1115,662
PantelleriaItaly 9,1115,661
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5245,297
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7555,440
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7735,452
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9285,548
PiacenzaItaly 8,4785,268
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5935,340
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6795,393
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9355,552
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1515,687
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8545,502
PrizziItaly 9,1635,694
PakseLaos 14,5459,038
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7729,801
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,76110,415
PlaisanceMauritius 16,79010,434
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4437,111
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2735,762
PatheinMyanmar 14,6579,108
PutaoMyanmar 13,4548,361
PyiMyanmar 14,4278,965
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3337,664
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3397,668
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0711,287
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6026,588
PohangNorth Korea 11,3977,082
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2997,021
PadidanPakistan 13,2568,238
PanjgurPakistan 13,1008,140
ParachinarPakistan 12,5717,812
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2498,233
PeshawarPakistan 12,5957,827
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4548,360
PilarParaguay 7,3684,579
PiscoPeru 5,2543,265
PiuraPeru 4,2042,613
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4293,374
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4168,958
PoznanPoland 8,4825,271
PrzemyslPoland 8,9885,585
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4244,613
PortalegrePortugal 7,4814,649
Porto Portugal 7,3124,544
PavelecRussia 9,5005,903
PecoraRussia 9,0075,597
PermRussia 9,6986,027
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4535,253
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6425,370
PjatigorskRussia 10,5176,535
PoronajskRussia 9,5595,940
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1046,279
Providenja BayRussia 6,5134,047
PskovRussia 8,7035,408
PodorSenegal 7,8744,893
PopradSlovakia 8,8925,526
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2618,862
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2198,836
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2605,133
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5979,692
Port SudanSudan 12,2217,594
ParamariboSuriname 4,7602,958
PiteňSweden 7,9084,914
PalmyraSyria 11,0766,883
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1665,075
PhetchabunThailand 14,5569,046
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5419,036
PhraeThailand 14,4008,949
PhuketThailand 15,5529,664
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5269,648
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8069,200
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0889,376
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8992,423
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2844,527
PoltavaUkraine 9,6305,984
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0194,983
PradoUruguay 8,2305,114
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3015,158
Palestine, IlUsa 972604
Pana, IlUsa 979609
Paoli, InUsa 1,057657
Paris, IlUsa 1,075668
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7901,113
Pascagoula, MsUsa 353219
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8021,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 628391
Pawhuska, OkUsa 742461
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,063661
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8231,755
Pensacola, FlUsa 481299
Peoria, IlUsa 1,103686
Perry, OkUsa 717446
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8231,133
Philo, OhUsa 1,363847
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8841,171
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6541,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 365227
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,495929
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,513940
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9751,227
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2631,407
Pocahontas, ArUsa 572355
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2401,392
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,153717
Pontotoc, MsUsa 472294
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Port Arthur, TxUsa 208129
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9021,182
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Portage, WiUsa 1,477918
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3821,480
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0871,918
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,348838
Prescott, ArUsa 347216
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8341,761
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6741,040
Princeton, InUsa 872542
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2021,369
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,389863
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8182,373
PetaukeZambia 13,9888,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -