Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6274,739
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5194,672
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7064,788
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4505,873
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8774,273
RosarioArgentina 7,8314,866
RichmondAustralia 14,1828,813
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8388,599
RecifeBrazil 7,4754,645
RemansoBrazil 6,9884,342
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2413,257
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9474,939
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7804,834
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9974,348
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9481,832
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2411,392
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4011,492
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4011,492
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8693,026
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0861,918
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5751,600
RuoqiangChina 12,2337,602
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8561,775
RandersDenmark 7,8774,895
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4641,531
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5471,583
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7174,174
RumipambaEcuador 3,8342,383
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2546,994
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3567,056
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1146,906
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0713,151
RostockGermany 8,1105,040
RhodesGreece 10,2806,388
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2743,899
ReykhólarIceland 5,9893,721
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9953,725
RamsarIran 11,5377,169
RashtIran 11,4487,114
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0724,395
RadicofaniItaly 8,7345,427
Resia PassItaly 8,4285,237
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7255,422
RivoltoItaly 8,6385,368
Rolle PassItaly 8,5375,305
RomeItaly 8,8405,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8315,488
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6755,391
RumoiJapan 10,0566,249
RigaLatvia 8,5645,322
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6265,361
RodriguesMauritius 17,27010,732
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8166,721
RabatMorocco 7,7664,826
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6349,094
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0768,126
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5377,791
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6987,891
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1857,572
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0218,091
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2497,612
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0167,467
RivasNicaragua 2,2691,410
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1958,200
RebolyRussia 8,3615,195
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0836,266
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4387,729
RagaSudan 12,0887,512
RashadSudan 12,3147,652
RenkSudan 12,4667,747
RumbekSudan 12,5517,800
RanongThailand 15,3209,520
Roi EtThailand 14,5219,023
RizeTurkey 10,6526,620
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8747,379
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6115,973
RomnyUkraine 9,4825,892
RovnoUkraine 9,1195,666
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8697,997
RochaUruguay 8,2885,150
Racine, WiUsa 1,366849
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,357843
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7491,087
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7521,088
Reading, PaUsa 1,7971,117
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8891,795
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1681,347
Redding, CaUsa 2,9011,803
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3471,458
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6681,658
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,210752
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,545960
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,545960
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,327824
Rochester, MnUsa 1,442896
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8631,157
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,381858
Rockford, IlUsa 1,280796
Rockville, InUsa 1,110689
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,254779
Rome, GaUsa 754469
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0251,879
Roswell, NmUsa 1,191740
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7211,069
Rushville, IlUsa 1,012629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -