Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1527,551
ShkoderAlbania 9,3095,785
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7225,420
SaltaArgentina 6,8254,241
San AntonioArgentina 8,4495,250
San LuisArgentina 7,6394,747
San RafaelArgentina 7,7014,786
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0525,003
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1684,454
SarmientoArgentina 8,8235,483
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1578,797
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1528,794
SalzburgAustria 8,5285,299
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9706,817
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2066,964
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0936,893
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5223,431
SaveBenin 9,9886,207
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2433,879
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1215,668
SalvadorBrazil 7,5304,679
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8774,895
SantaremBrazil 5,4303,374
SantosBrazil 7,8174,857
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5504,692
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9773,714
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1014,413
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9654,949
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6854,776
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7524,817
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2833,904
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8554,881
São PauloBrazil 7,7604,822
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5284,678
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1143,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2064,478
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3914,593
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5914,717
SobralBrazil 6,7044,166
SoureBrazil 5,7943,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9004,288
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2465,124
SurubimBrazil 7,3914,593
SadovoBulgaria 9,6566,000
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5915,960
SofiaBulgaria 9,5215,917
SiemreapCambodia 14,7989,195
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1581,963
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5661,595
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7801,727
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0222,499
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2642,650
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9091,808
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6391,640
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8491,149
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3252,066
Scott, SkCanada 2,7381,702
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0341,885
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9211,815
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3961,489
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0883,162
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0991,305
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1311,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2382,012
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8252,377
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9771,850
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5051,556
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5101,560
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2332,009
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1884,466
SalCape Verde 7,1104,418
SantiagoChile 7,5134,669
SewellChile 7,5844,713
ShanghaiChina 12,2457,609
ShantouChina 13,2348,224
ShenyangChina 11,1436,925
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3081,434
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8761,787
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4831,543
SibenikCroatia 8,9635,570
SplitCroatia 9,0135,601
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1985,094
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8334,868
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5481,584
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6921,673
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6431,643
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5351,575
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6391,640
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6311,635
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4971,552
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5041,556
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6151,625
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5041,556
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4471,520
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6401,640
San GabrielEcuador 3,6992,298
SalloumEgypt 10,4356,484
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6246,602
SohagEgypt 11,2757,006
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2777,008
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9411,206
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7826,079
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9624,947
StrasbourgFrance 8,1425,059
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1853,222
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8823,034
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4986,523
SchleswigGermany 7,9484,939
StuttgartGermany 8,2305,114
SamosGreece 10,1066,280
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8536,123
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0776,262
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8463,011
SiguiriGuinea 8,6985,405
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8311,138
SzegedHungary 9,0705,636
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7895,462
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9613,704
SagarIndia 13,8458,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6567,865
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6628,489
SemnanIran 11,7907,327
ShahroudIran 11,7787,319
ShirazIran 12,3277,660
ShannonIreland 6,8904,281
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4045,222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0945,651
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3805,829
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5425,308
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6325,364
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2765,764
SigonellaItaly 9,2925,774
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3535,812
SagaJapan 11,5967,206
SaigoJapan 11,1686,940
SakaiJapan 11,2316,979
SakataJapan 10,5656,565
SapporoJapan 10,1446,304
SaseboJapan 11,6367,231
SendaiJapan 10,5566,560
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4897,139
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5007,146
ShinjoJapan 10,5516,556
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2636,999
ShirakawaJapan 10,6896,642
ShizuokaJapan 10,9756,820
SumotoJapan 11,2396,984
SuttsuJapan 10,2276,355
SuwaJapan 10,9056,776
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3154,546
SavannakhetLaos 14,4358,970
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5995,344
SiluteLithuania 8,5445,309
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4575,877
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7589,792
SalimaMalawi 14,2758,871
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8079,201
SibuMalaysia 15,5259,647
SanMali 9,0025,594
SegouMali 8,8745,515
SikassoMali 9,0325,612
St. BrandonMauritius 16,73710,400
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6721,039
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3667,063
SainshandMongolia 11,2847,012
SafiMorocco 7,6364,745
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6874,777
SittweMyanmar 14,3098,892
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5244,675
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0294,368
SaiqOman 13,2018,203
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5768,436
SurOman 13,3448,292
SialkotPakistan 12,8227,968
SibbiPakistan 12,9658,056
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4104,604
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4643,395
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9628,676
SandomierzPoland 8,8685,511
SniezkaPoland 8,5215,295
SuwalkiPoland 8,7035,408
SzczecinPoland 8,2995,157
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4534,632
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0903,785
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9781,851
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,61210,323
Satu MareRomania 9,1325,675
SibiuRomania 9,3445,807
SulinaRomania 9,7236,042
SadrinskRussia 10,0716,259
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6295,362
SalekhardRussia 9,0275,610
SaratovRussia 9,9746,198
SejmcanRussia 8,1305,052
SelagoncyRussia 8,9745,576
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2455,745
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9506,183
SmolenskRussia 9,1035,657
SociRussia 10,3946,459
SortovalaRussia 8,5155,291
SuntarRussia 9,3235,794
SurgutRussia 9,6816,016
SverdlovskRussia 9,9236,167
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1905,711
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2592,025
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8336,732
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5509,663
SingaporeSingapore 16,0369,965
SliacSlovakia 8,8555,502
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3787,071
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2626,998
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5614,699
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7214,798
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5824,712
SevilleSpain 7,6844,775
SennarSudan 12,4037,707
ShambatSudan 12,1597,556
ShendiSudan 12,1547,553
StenseleSweden 7,7534,818
StockholmSweden 8,1255,049
StorlienSweden 7,6324,742
SundsvallSweden 7,9104,915
SantisSwitzerland 8,3235,172
SongeaTanzania 14,1998,823
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3888,941
SongkhlaThailand 15,5619,670
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7959,194
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3979,568
SurinThailand 14,6519,104
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6666,007
SokodeTogo 9,8106,096
SfaxTunisia 9,1395,679
SousseTunisia 9,0695,636
SamsunTurkey 10,4016,463
SiirtTurkey 10,9996,835
SivasTurkey 10,5686,567
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0157,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1534,445
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8924,283
SarataUkraine 9,6525,998
SarnyUkraine 9,0945,651
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0046,217
SumyUkraine 9,5355,925
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8758,001
SaltoUruguay 7,8184,858
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7941,736
Safford, AzUsa 1,6941,053
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3101,436
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,039645
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 882548
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,233766
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,460907
Salem, InUsa 1,057657
Salem, OrUsa 3,0901,920
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0821,294
San Angelo, TexasUsa 793493
San Antonio, TexasUsa 624388
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3631,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8581,776
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9791,851
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7161,688
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7861,110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6231,630
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6651,656
Santuck, ScUsa 1,050653
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8541,152
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,049652
Scott City, KsUsa 1,125699
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,583984
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,057657
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1551,961
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1461,955
Sedan, KsUsa 779484
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2021,990
Selma, AlUsa 505314
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0491,273
Seymour, InUsa 1,057657
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,023636
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0041,246
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 229142
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,326824
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,460908
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,305811
Southport, NcUsa 1,372852
Sparta, IlUsa 832517
Spencer, WvUsa 1,354841
Spickard, MoUsa 1,043648
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8401,765
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6541,028
Springfield, IlUsa 1,015631
Springfield, MissouriUsa 707440
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4604,014
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6311,014
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 883549
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7101,063
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9751,227
State College, PaUsa 1,6881,049
State University, MsUsa 377234
State University, NmUsa 1,409876
Staunton, VaUsa 1,441895
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6911,051
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,006625
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7631,717
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,327825
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1461,334
Subiaco, ArUsa 481299
Summerville, ScUsa 1,155718
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9191,814
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 898558
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,168726
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9591,217
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8767,380
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2862,042
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6302,256
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3742,718
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6904,779
SocotraYemen 13,9648,677
SenangaZambia 13,3198,277
SerenjeZambia 13,8338,596
SeshekeZambia 13,4858,380
SolweziZambia 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -