Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5797,817
TiranaAlbania 9,3775,827
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4045,844
TebessaAlgeria 8,8995,530
TimimounAlgeria 8,6005,344
TindoufAlgeria 7,9494,939
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8725,513
TrelewArgentina 8,6905,400
TucumanArgentina 7,0354,372
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2239,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2239,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9908,693
TibooburraAustralia 14,8579,232
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0068,703
TshaneBotswana 13,5578,425
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8614,264
TarauacaBrazil 4,9123,052
TauaBrazil 6,8614,263
TefeBrazil 4,8012,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6634,762
TeresinaBrazil 6,5934,097
TiriosBrazil 4,9673,087
TorresBrazil 8,0685,014
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9563,701
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1954,471
TriunfoBrazil 7,1864,466
TucuruiBrazil 5,9243,681
TuriacuBrazil 6,1313,810
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2892,665
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8852,414
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4052,737
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6571,651
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5492,206
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7991,739
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9511,213
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1611,343
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4542,147
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8031,120
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5511,585
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1881,981
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0134,979
TaiyuanChina 11,9687,437
TaoyuanChina 12,8457,982
TengchongChina 13,6788,500
TønderDenmark 7,8884,902
TylstrupDenmark 7,8344,868
TystofteDenmark 8,0104,978
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5311,573
TahrirEgypt 10,8926,768
TantaEgypt 10,9026,775
TallinEstonia 8,4245,235
TartuEstonia 8,5875,336
TampereFinland 8,2485,126
TurkuFinland 8,2465,124
ToulonFrance 8,3115,164
ToulouseFrance 7,9574,945
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5714,705
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5845,334
TchibanGabon 11,4287,102
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8226,725
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0174,982
TamaleGhana 9,5935,961
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6445,993
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8146,098
TimehriGuyana 4,4562,769
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9471,210
TelaHonduras 1,7601,094
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4809,619
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4809,619
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0059,946
TabrizIran 11,2136,968
TeheranIran 11,6837,260
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0706,879
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2625,756
TarvisioItaly 8,6425,370
TermoliItaly 9,0105,599
TorinoItaly 8,3355,179
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3205,170
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0835,644
TrevicoItaly 9,0865,646
TrevisoItaly 8,6015,345
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7025,408
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3295,175
TabouIvory Coast 9,2615,755
TadotsuJapan 11,3117,029
TakadaJapan 10,8096,717
TakamatsuJapan 11,2907,016
TakayamaJapan 10,9466,802
TanegashimaJapan 11,7837,322
TatenoJapan 10,7816,700
TateyamaJapan 10,8846,764
TokushimaJapan 11,2827,011
TokyoJapan 10,8346,732
TomakomaiJapan 10,1676,318
TottoriJapan 11,1796,947
ToyamaJapan 10,9036,775
ToyookaJapan 11,1426,923
TsuJapan 11,1096,903
TsurugaJapan 11,0596,872
TsuyamaJapan 11,2286,977
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7376,672
TripoliLebanon 10,9306,792
TobrukLibya 10,3206,413
TripoliLibya 9,4545,875
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5435,309
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9009,880
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9719,925
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6029,695
ThyoloMalawi 14,4608,986
TawauMalaysia 14,9649,299
TessalitMali 9,1575,690
TimbuktuMali 8,9825,581
TombMali 8,9865,584
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1045,036
TacubayaMexico 1,464910
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,124699
TarialanMongolia 10,9526,806
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0946,894
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1916,954
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4487,114
TangierMorocco 7,7604,822
TarfayaMorocco 7,5034,662
TazaMorocco 7,9884,964
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1788,811
TaungooMyanmar 14,3938,944
ThandweMyanmar 14,4768,995
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3037,646
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1727,564
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0428,105
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3947,702
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2307,600
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1398,164
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3717,687
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8327,974
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7327,912
TahouaNiger 9,8486,120
TillaberyNiger 9,5395,928
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4697,127
TromsoNorway 7,5584,697
TrondheimNorway 7,5514,693
ThumraitOman 13,5138,397
TacnaPeru 5,9313,686
TarapotoPeru 4,4922,791
TrujilloPeru 4,5592,833
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8708,619
TorunPoland 8,5425,308
TimisoaraRomania 9,1735,700
TambovRussia 9,6726,010
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5907,202
TaraRussia 10,1656,316
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3195,791
TermezRussia 12,1347,540
TernejRussia 10,2366,361
TobolskRussia 9,9416,177
TomskRussia 10,2876,392
Tot’MaRussia 9,0985,654
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2275,734
TuapseRussia 10,3146,409
TuraRussia 9,3715,823
TurukhanskRussia 9,2575,753
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3077,648
TortosaSpain 8,0274,988
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5639,671
TokerSudan 12,3507,674
TartousSyria 10,9006,773
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8317,973
TaboraTanzania 13,6108,457
TakThailand 14,5609,048
TrangThailand 15,5579,667
TabligboTogo 9,9816,202
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2226,973
TunisTunisia 8,9795,580
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3427,048
TireeUk 6,9074,292
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2824,525
TernopilUkraine 9,1695,698
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1665,074
Talbotton, GaUsa 747464
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3553,327
Talladega, AlUsa 626389
Tallahassee, FlUsa 756470
Tampa, FloridaUsa 991616
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,464910
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2361,390
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,063661
Temple, TxUsa 492306
Thibodaux, LaUsa 183114
Thomasville, AlUsa 413257
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,388863
Toledo, IaUsa 1,231765
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,401870
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0971,303
Topeka, KsUsa 956594
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8471,148
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,279795
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8791,167
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7821,107
Tulsa, OkUsa 677420
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 502312
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7871,111
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7557,305
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1372,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -