Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8056,093
UaupesBrazil 4,3302,691
UbatubaBrazil 7,8604,884
UberabaBrazil 7,3574,571
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4072,117
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,7057,273
UpernavikGreenland 5,0983,168
UummannaqGreenland 5,0443,135
UdineItaly 8,6455,372
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0855,645
UenoJapan 11,1296,915
UnzendakeJapan 11,6457,236
UrakawaJapan 10,1336,297
UshibukaJapan 11,7067,274
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7576,685
UwajimaJapan 11,4717,128
UkmergeLithuania 8,7165,417
UtenaLithuania 8,7405,431
UlaangomMongolia 11,0266,852
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0416,861
UlgiiMongolia 11,1306,916
UliastaiMongolia 11,2176,971
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1146,907
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0176,846
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1876,952
UfaRussia 10,0106,220
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9504,940
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6096,593
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0985,032
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4136,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8695,512
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0454,999
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0095,598
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6334,743
Umm BeninSudan 12,4667,746
UmeňSweden 7,9524,941
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5649,050
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4078,953
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4568,983
UrfaTurkey 10,8876,765
UsakTurkey 10,1936,334
Uman’Ukraine 9,4735,887
UzgorodUkraine 9,0395,617
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,502934
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,388862
Urbana, IlUsa 1,075668
Urbana, OhUsa 1,271790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -