Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5209,023
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,73211,019
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0638,739
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5588,425
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82910,458
WoomeraAustralia 15,3889,563
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1841,978
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7361,079
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2172,621
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5482,826
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8121,126
Windsor, OnCanada 1,502934
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1501,336
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5151,563
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1661,968
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4444,004
WajimaJapan 10,8646,751
WakamatsuJapan 10,6786,635
WakayamaJapan 11,2326,980
WakkanaiJapan 9,9366,174
WajirKenya 13,8028,577
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8117,961
WindhoekNamibia 13,0458,106
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1537,552
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1277,536
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3687,686
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,573
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2977,641
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2557,616
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,625
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3667,684
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2717,625
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2607,618
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7757,939
WintonNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
WarsawPoland 8,7285,424
WroclawPoland 8,5675,323
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2076,964
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3297,662
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6097,214
WauSudan 12,3447,671
WaddingtonUk 7,4084,603
Waco, TxUsa 484301
Wake IslandUsa 9,9196,164
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,143710
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,301809
Walhalla, ScUsa 951591
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8051,743
Walnut, IlUsa 1,244773
Warren, OhUsa 1,501933
Warren, PaUsa 1,6981,055
Warrenton, MoUsa 901560
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6341,015
Washington, IaUsa 1,117694
Washington, InUsa 1,011628
Water Valley, MsUsa 396246
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0281,261
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6171,005
Watertown, WiUsa 1,369851
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,380857
Waverly, OhUsa 1,224760
Waycrosse, GaUsa 936582
Waynesboro, MsUsa 324201
Waynesboro, TnUsa 595370
Weatherford, TxUsa 567352
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 521324
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,425886
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7731,102
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,268788
West Point, GaUsa 715444
West Point, NyUsa 1,9751,227
White Hall, IlUsa 917570
Whitestown, InUsa 1,151715
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 679422
Wichita, KansasUsa 887551
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9551,836
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8691,161
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,551964
Williamson, WvUsa 1,217756
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7821,107
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1471,334
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7731,102
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7851,109
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,386861
Windsor, IlUsa 940584
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,261784
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,436892
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5451,582
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,102685
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7851,109
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,135705
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,524947
Wooster, OhUsa 1,431889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -