Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bunkie, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bunkie, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bunkie, La with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9326,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2356,982
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0256,851
YaoundeCameroon 11,0856,888
YokoCameroon 11,0626,874
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6961,675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8492,392
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4121,499
YanjiChina 10,7716,693
YichangChina 12,7257,908
YinchuanChina 12,0647,497
YiningChina 11,6607,246
YariguiesColombia 3,2782,037
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6061,620
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5041,556
YazdIran 12,1857,572
YakushimaJapan 11,8317,352
YamagataJapan 10,5906,580
YamaguchiJapan 11,4527,116
YokkaichiJapan 11,0886,890
YokohamaJapan 10,8616,749
YonagoJapan 11,2356,981
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8037,956
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0238,093
YeMyanmar 14,7669,176
YolaNigeria 10,8486,741
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6007,208
YurimaguasPeru 4,4382,758
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9276,169
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7566,063
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6387,232
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9831,854
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7262,937
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2401,392
York, PaUsa 1,7001,056
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,542958
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1231,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -